?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Title: Magical Girl Sam Winchester - Guardian of the Heart!
Pairings/Characters: Wincest
Genre: Crack
Rating: PG-13
Word count: 27, 382
Warnings: Cross Dressing, Crack, and THE POWER OF LOVE

Summary: Sam already had a lot on his plate dealing with getting Dean back from Hell, Lillith trying to free Lucifer, and Angels ordering them around. But then Dean gets attacked by a creature that neither of them have ever encountered before, and they're completely outclassed. Desperate, Sam agrees to make a contract with the strange magical creature. In exchange, Sam gains the Power of the Heart, allowing him to transform into the magical girl known as the Guardian of the Heart! Now Sam has to deal with the fact that he's fighting monsters in a ridiculously frilly pink magical girl outfit, using magical heart powers, while trying to keep Dean in the dark so that he's not humiliated. On top of that, Fefelli seems convinced that there's more between him and Dean than just brotherly affection. Considering he's willingly become a magical girl just to protect Dean, Fefelli might be right...

Image Hosted by ImageShack.us


Part One | Part Two | Part Three | Author's Notes and Acknowledgements

Amazing art this way

PDF Version (THANK YOU matchboximpala)

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
amberdreams
Jul. 23rd, 2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
Any chance there will be a PDF?
This looks hilarious (love that main picture too!)
ikira
Jul. 25th, 2012 12:38 am (UTC)
Check the comments below, I might add the link up top later. Isn't the art AMAZING?
amberdreams
Jul. 25th, 2012 06:43 am (UTC)
Thanks and yes it is!
timian
Jul. 23rd, 2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
I am laughing SO HARD. OMG. And all I've seen is the summary and that title graphic. Ahahahahaha! I know already that I'm going to love this. (The bunny! The... everything!)
ikira
Jul. 25th, 2012 12:37 am (UTC)
Oh god now I'm super nervous it won't live up to expectations. *hides*
dreamhunter
Jul. 23rd, 2012 11:03 pm (UTC)
OMFGICAN'TEVEN..!!!

(i was actually just on my way to bed but THIS! THIS NEEDS TO BE READ FIRST!!)
ikira
Jul. 25th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC)
But sleep! What about sleep?
dawnmyst
Jul. 24th, 2012 06:04 am (UTC)
This looks amazingly funny and can't wait to read it!

Also i made you a PDF (with the art) hope you don't mind :D

http://www.mediafire.com/view/?7pxalw0e15n39xm
ikira
Jul. 25th, 2012 12:35 am (UTC)
You rock my socks clean off and across the room. I honestly don't know the first thing about making a PDF version, so this is brilliant. Can I put the link in the Master Post?
dawnmyst
Jul. 25th, 2012 04:03 am (UTC)
yes of course bb !! i put it up for you to share :D <3
matchboximpala
Jul. 28th, 2012 03:41 am (UTC)
I tried downloading but am getting an error message saying the account has been suspended.

blackmagic661
Jul. 24th, 2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
Oh god please say there's a pdf with art, this looks hilarious XD
ikira
Jul. 25th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC)
Check in the comments, I might have a link up in the main post soon
deadflowers5
Jul. 25th, 2012 01:52 pm (UTC)
Downloaded the pdf! Thank you!
romelwen
Jul. 31st, 2012 04:24 pm (UTC)
Your story looks so promising and the art is so perfect that I'm desperate to get my hands on a copy of it but I'm having the same issues matchboximpala has when trying to download the pdf. Would you send it to me to romelwen_lj AT hotmail.com?
Thanks in advance!
matchboximpala
Aug. 3rd, 2012 02:22 am (UTC)
I still haven't been able to get that mediafire link to work so I made my own pdf with art and put it here: https://www.box.com/s/43d7823afdf3504ea9fe

Let me know if you'd like me to remove it.
ikira
Aug. 6th, 2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you! As I said above, I know nothing about making PDFs, so thank you for doing this. May I post this link above?
matchboximpala
Aug. 7th, 2012 12:36 am (UTC)
Sure, I can leave the file there indefinitely and if I ever have to close the box.com account, I'll let you know so you can download the file.
ikira
Aug. 7th, 2012 02:38 am (UTC)
You rock my socks. Posting the link in the masterpost above
keik01
Aug. 6th, 2012 07:07 am (UTC)
I started giggling like mad when I read the summary and saw the title graphics. By the time lovely heart pierces were involved, I was completely losing my shit. Crack gold bb. And surprisingly schmoopy too. <3
ikira
Aug. 6th, 2012 08:04 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you enjoyed it! I'm also grinning like a loon at your comment. THANK YOU
bluesprinkles21
Sep. 7th, 2012 03:40 am (UTC)
This is by far the most amusing SPN fanfic I have ever read!! At first I thought it was going to be a crossover to Puella Magi Madoka Magica from looking at the animal/alien sidekick, but it appeared not to be. But that doesn't mean it wasn't any less amusing. I just LOVE the fact that Dean and Sam know Sailor Moon (I've been obsessed with that show my whole life.(Yay for the 2013 anime!!!)) and Dean loving his outfit was HILARIOUS. This was just purely amazing!!! I kinda want to draw fanart for this now. XD Amazing fanfic. Just awesome!!!

By the way, I totally thought the Goblin King was going to be David Bowie at first. hahahaha Oh well.

Awesome fanfic!!
ikira
Sep. 8th, 2012 03:44 am (UTC)
This comment made my day, so THANK YOU for taking the time to make it! And as for David Bowie, the thought crossed my mind, I will admit, but I figured even for THIS fic, it would be too silly. Now I'm wondering if I missed out on a perfect opportunity...
(Deleted comment)
ikira
Sep. 17th, 2012 01:49 am (UTC)
Re: Hii!
SFGJDGHL;KGFGK; OMG THE CUTENESS AND THE SPARKLES AND THE LITTLE TOUCHES AND OMG I CAN'T I HAVE LOST MY ABILITY TO CAN YOU ARE THE BEST THING EVER AUSFKILFJH;KHK *flailing*
gorkonelka
Jul. 18th, 2014 09:28 pm (UTC)
I´m so gonna read this!!!! I found it my lucky chance but this? It looks fantastic, cracktastic, bombastic!!! Thank you and I can´t wait to read it.
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )